2018 CLASS SCHEDULE

To register for classes, please click here


sds_schedule

PRE-BALLET / TAP

AGE

CLASS

DAY

TIME

3 / 4

Pre-Ballet / Tap

Wednesday

9:45am-10:30am

4 / 6

Pre-Ballet / Tap

Wednesday

10:30am-11:30am

3 / 4

Pre-Ballet / Tap

Thursday

11:30am-12:15am

4 / 6

Pre-Ballet / Tap

Thursday

12:15pm-1:15pm

COMBO CLASSES

AGE

CLASS

DAY

TIME

K-2

K/2 Preclassical / Jazz Basic (Cont.)

Wednesday

4:00pm-5:30pm

K-2

Preclassical, Tap / Jazz Basic

Thursday

4:00pm-5:30pm

CLASSICAL BALLET

AGE

CLASS

DAY

TIME

1-3 grade

Classical 1

Monday

5:30pm-6:30pm

2-4 grade

Classical 2

Wednesday

5:30pm-6:30pm

3-5 grade

Classical 3

Wednesday

6:30pm-7:30pm

4-6 grade

Classical 3B / 4

Thursday

5:30pm-6:30pm

5-7 grade

Classical 4 / 4B

Tuesday

5:30pm-6:30pm

CLASSES BY PLACEMENT

AGE

CLASS

DAY

TIME

Placed

Beginning Point / I

Tuesday

3:30pm-4:30pm

Placed

Pointe II, Pointe III

Monday, Tuesday

6:30pm-7:30pm, 6:30pm-7:30pm

Placed

Classical 4

Tuesday

5:30pm-6:30pm

Placed

Classical 5

Monday, Thursday

5:30pm-6:30pm, 4:15pm-5:30pm

Placed

Classical 6

Tuesday, Thursday

5:30pm-6:30pm, 5:30pm-6:30pm

Placed

Classical 7

Tuesday, Thursday

6:30pm-7:30pm, 6:30pm-7:30pm

Placed

Classical 8

Tuesday, Thursday

7:30pm-8:30pm, 6:30pm-7:30pm

Placed

Adv. Ballet

Monday, Thursday

6:30pm-7:30pm, 7:30pm-8:30pm

ACTIVE CLASSES

AGE

CLASS

DAY

TIME

High Fitness Class

Tuesday

8:30pm-9:30pm

Adult Ballet Class

Wednesday

7:30pm-8:30pm

Adult Jazz Class

Wednesday

8:00pm-9:00pm

Adult Tap Class

Wednesday

7:30pm-8:30pm

JAZZ

AGE

CLASS

DAY

TIME

1-3 grade

Jazz 1

Monday

4:30pm-5:30pm

2-4 grade

Jazz 2

Wednesday

6:30pm-7:30pm

3-5 grade

Jazz 3, Jazz 3B / 4

Wednesday, Thursday

7:30pm-8:30pm, 4:30-5:30pm

JAZZ-INTERMEDIATE AND ADVANCED

AGE

CLASS

DAY

TIME

Jazz 4

Tuesday

4:15pm-5:30pm

Jazz 5

Monday, Thursday

4:15pm-5:30pm, 5:30pm-6:30pm

Jazz 6

Tuesday, Thursday

5:30pm-6:30pm, 6:30pm-7:30pm

Jazz 7

Tuesday, Thursday

5:30pm-6:30pm, 7:30pm-8:30pm

Jazz 8

Tuesday, Thursday

8:30pm-9:30pm, 7:30pm-8:30pm

Advanced Jazz

Tuesday, Thursday

7:30pm-8:30pm, 8:30pm-9:30pm

Stretch

Thursday

8:30pm-9:30pm

HIP-HOP, TAP, AND CONTEMPORARY JAZZ

AGE

CLASS

DAY

TIME

1-3 grade

Beginning Hip Hop

Monday

4:30pm-5:30pm

5-7 grade

Pre-Teen Hip Hop I, II

Wednesday

5:30pm-6:30pm, 6:30pm-7:30pm

5-7 grade

Pre-Teen Contemporary I, II

Wednesday

4:30pm-5:30pm, 5:30pm-6:30pm

6-8 grade

Contemporary I

Monday

6:30pm-7:30pm

7-9 grade

Contemporary II

Monday

8:30pm-9:30pm

9-11 grade

Contemporary III

Monday

8:30pm-9:30pm

10-12 grade

Adv. Contemporary

Monday, Tuesday

7:30pm-8:30pm, 8:30pm-9:30pm

5-7 grade

Hip Hop I

Monday

5:30pm-6:30pm

7-9 grade

Hip Hop II

Monday

7:30pm-8:30pm

9-11 grade

Hip Hop III

Monday

7:30pm-8:30pm

10-12 grade

Adv. Hip Hop

Monday

8:30pm-9:30pm

ACRO

AGE

CLASS

DAY

TIME

K-2 grade

Pre-Dance Acro

Friday

1:00pm

2-5 grade

Beg. Dance Acro

Friday

2:00pm

5-8 grade

Intermediate Dance Acro

Friday

3:00pm

7-12 grade

Beg. Dance Acro

Friday

4:00pm

Jr / High School

Cheer Clinics

Friday

TBA

COMPANY CLASSES (BY AUDITION ONLY)

AGE

CLASS

DAY

TIME

SDC Varsity & Pre-teen

Wednesday

4:15pm-5:30pm

SDC Teen & Ensemble

Tues / Sat (opt.)

4:15pm-5:30pm, TBA

SPC-Premier

Tues / Sat

8:00pm-9:15pm, 9:30am-10:45am